PULPIT SUPPLY
HUNTINGDON PRESBYTERY
"Loved by Jesus Christ and called to love all others

Presbyterian
​                                                                                                                     
Rev  Anne K Ard               (814) 548-7075     150 Steelhead Lane                      Bellefonte       PA  16823   annekard@ccwrc.org

Rev  John  C Dean             (814) 669-8567     PO Box 272,                                Alexandria       PA  16611   deaner6@verizon.net
                                                                    674 Brewhouse Lane

Rev  Roland Emond           (814) 672-3238    117 Shore Lane                            Coalport           PA  16627   RolandEmond@windstream.net 

Rev  Robert Frankenberg   (814) 867-1809     1300 Harris Street                       State College   PA  16803   grebneknarf@gmail.com

Rev Barbara Mosch           (814) 238-8755     487 Sierra Lane                           State College    PA   16803  b_mosch@yahoo.com

Rev  Alice M Meloy            (717) 349-2685     22448 Path Valley Road              Doylesburg       PA  17219   ammrem75@centurylink.net

Rev  Thomas Poole           (814) 548-7075     150 Steelhead Lane                     Bellefonte        PA  16823   tgp1@psu.edu

Rev  Charles J Swenson    (814) 765-3016     705 Dorey St                              Clearfield         PA  16830   sallie.swenson@verizon.net

Rev  Barry T Vance            (814) 880-4535     736 Highland Drive                      Tyrone            PA  16686   btvance@aol.com

Rev  Alfred W Wilson         (814) 861-6647    1449 Curtin Street                        State College  PA  16803   alwwilson@verizon.net

Rev  Robert L Zorn            (717) 667-6345     724 Lower Creek Road                 Milroy             PA  17063   fatherzorn@yahoo.com

Christian Missionary Alliance (No Communion)

Rev  Charles Stump           (717) 935-7486    228 Hartzler Dr.                           Belleville         PA  17004   stumps228@centurylink.net


Church of the Brethren (Approved for Communion)

Rev  Mark Liller*                 (814) 695-3979    2 Moore Lane                             Hollidaysburg   PA  16648   mwliller@gmail.com
*CURRENTLY SERVING TYRONE

Evangelical Lutheran Church of America (Approved for Communion)

Rev  James Park Bricker*   (717) 535-5416    54 Nickel Drive                            Mifflintown       PA  17059   gymbri@embarqmail.com
*CURRENTLY SERVING LITTLE VALLEY, VIRA

United Church of Christ (Approved for Communion)

Rev  Richard Henry          (814) 942-6649    2508 Quail Avenue                       Altoona           PA  16602   corkye6@atlanticbb.net
*CURRENTLY SERVING SPRING CREEK

Certified Lay Preachers and Commissioned Lay Pastors (Allowed to Serve Communion)

CLP  Carl S Bittner Jr*        (814) 238-6030     500 E. Maryland Ave #G-113        State College  PA  16801   crewcut500@gmail.com
*CURRENTLY SERVING MADERA

CLP  Martha Bloom*           (814) 205-4225     4 North 2nd St., Apt. 6B               Clearfield        PA  16830   marthabloom55@gmail.com
*CURRENTLY SERVING WINBURNE

CLP  Gary B Jewart*           (814) 236-1640     413 Anderson St                          Curwensville   PA  16833   gary.barbara@hotmail.com 
*CURRENLTY SERVING WINBURNE

CLP  Janet Kephart*            (814) 339-6613     855 Coal Run Road                      Osceola Mills PA   16666  janet_kephart@yahoo.com
                                           *CURRENTLY SERVING JUNIATA

CLP  Daniel Morris           (814) 667-2403     13955 Gaywood Lane                   Huntingdon     PA  16652   jdm2265@verizon.net
*CURRENTLY SERVING McALEVY'S FORT

CLP  Leanne Gill Peters*    (814) 765-1433     2404 Carbon Mine Rd                   Clearfield        PA  16830   apeters@atlanticbb.net
*CURRENTLY SERVING GRACE UNITED & FRUIT HILL

Elder Lamarr Adamson      (814) 371-8338      208 W. Shermon Ave.                 DuBois           PA  15801    jlas@comcast.net

Elder  Richard Barkley        (814) 765-7444     224 Johns Drive                          Clearfield        PA  16830

Elder  Gerald Branthoover  (814) 577-0684     310 Sheffield St                          Philipsburg      PA  16866    ja.jerb@yahoo.com

Elder  Bill Conway              (814) 342-5930     201 Brentwood Dr                        Philipsburg     PA  16866    bill-vicky@verizon.net

Elder  Candace Dannaker   (814) 355-7577      203 E Howard St.                        Bellefonte       PA  16823   dannaker13@aol.com

Elder  Thalia Fleetwood      (814) 623-2234     133 Ash Lawn Road                     Bedford          PA  15522   fleet@bedford.net

Elder  Albert J Holtzinger   (814) 942-2112      512 S 22nd Street                        Altoona          PA  16602   ajh21@atlanticbb.net

Elder  Stan Howes              (814) 623-1661     260 Arandale                                Bedford          PA  15522  deepwoodbdf@aol.com

Elder  Murray Laite*             (717) 248-1993     512 Electric Avenue                     Lewistown       PA  17044   mwlaite@comcast.net

Elder Ken Lynch                 (814) 935-9272     2006 W Chestnut Ave                   Altoona           PA 16601  klynch@keller-engineers.com

Elder  Kevin Litz                 (814) 771-8873    423 Knarr St                                 DuBois           PA  15801   vvfd57@comcast.net

Elder  Dave Shobert            (814) 371-2941    417 Knarr St.                              DuBois            PA  15801   dsshobert@comcast.net

Elder  Kate Sillman             (814) 571-5818    898 Rattlesnake Pike                  Julian              PA  16844   kas132@psu.edu

Elder  Barbara Vandewater  (814) 236-3459   159 Lippert St                             Curwensville     PA  16833   barriern@aol.com

Elder  Rick Woomer            (814) 355-4789    460 Mill Gate Rd                         Bellefonte         PA  16823   raw161@psu.edu

Elder  Carol Wyerman         (814) 943-8823    5878 Oak Ave                             Altoona             PA  16601   wyergram@gmail.com

Church of the Brethren

Ms   Beverly Skopic*           (814) 542-8794     10360 Keystone Rd                    Shirleysburg      PA  17260     bskopic@gmail.com
                                              *CURRENTLY SERVING WITH MT UNION

United Methodist (Approved for Communion)

Deacon Darwin Goshorn     (717) 860-9958     17168 Dry Run Rd S                  Dry Run            PA  17220

Inquirer/Candidate

Mr  Marty Neal                     (814) 375-0141    700 N Highland Ave. Apt. 132      Pittsburgh          PA  15206   mneal@pts.edu

Ms  Mary Morrow       (814) 935-4020     Princeton Theological Seminary  Princeton           NJ  08543-5204   marylmorrow@hotmail.com 
                                                                      SBN 051, PO Box 5204

Elder  Heidi Bracken        (717) 242-0176       214 Summit Drive                       Lewistown          PA  17044  heidi.bracken@gmail.com
                                   Cell  (724) 516-5527

Approved to Preach

Elder Scott Krecthmar         (814) 237-2192     1320 Inverary Place                     State College   PA    16801  rsk1@psu.edu

Elder  Ken Raney                (814) 880-2723     10 Sandra Circle                         State College   PA    16801  kiraney@comcast.net

*Currently Serving a Congregation