Officers and Committees
HUNTINGDON PRESBYTERY
"Loved by Jesus Christ and called to love all others
Click here to add text.
Officers of the Presbytery
   Rev Ernie Walls, Moderator 
   Elder Kate Sillman, Vice-Moderator 1
   Rev Kattie Hopper, Vice-Moderator 2
   Rev Joy Kaufmann, General Presbyter
   Elder Virginia Rainey, Stated Clerk
   Elder Judy Black, Treasurer

Council
   Elder Leanne Gill Peters, Council Moderator
   Rev. Ernie Walls, Council Vice Moderator
   Elder Kate Sillman, Vice Moderator of Presbytery 
   Rev Sam Strohm
   Rev Doug Friant
   Elder Todd Lewis
   Rev Joy Kaufmann, Staff
   Plus Team/Committee representative

 Administrative Umbrella Team
   Rev Carl D Campbell. Chair
   Rev Dennis Braun
   Elder Faye Pearson
   Class of 2017 - Vacant
   Class of 2018 - Vacant
   Class of 2019 - Vacant

 Discipleship Umbrella Team
   Elder Susan Ferguson, Chair
   Elder John Hoover
   Rev. Michael Ozaki
   Rev Dick Henry
   Rev Margaret Lindsey
   Elder Beth Zong

 Committee on Ministry
   Rev Chuck Curley
   Elder Ruth Fisher
   Rev Jimmy Hopper
   Elder Kate Sillman
   Rev James Thomas
   Rev Robert Bruinooge
   Elder James H Davis
   Rev Roland Emond
   Rev Katie Hopper, Chair
   Elder Ken Raney
   Elder Thalia Fleetwood
   Rev Doug Friant
   Elder Barbara Jewart
   Elder Janet Kephart
   Elder Scott Kretchmar

 Committee on Representation
   Rev Bob Frankenburg
   Anita Nwaobilo
   Beth Zong
   Class of 2019 - Vacant
   Class of 2019 - Vacant




 Joint Camp and Conference Committee
   Ms Mary Beth Eyet
   Rev Barry Vance
   Elder Jim Purdum

 Leadership Umbrella Team
   Elder Pat Brown
   Rev Earl Stewart
   Ms Deannine Shipman
   Rev Sarah Sedgwick
   Rev Scott Andrews
   Rev Tyler Downing

 Nominating Committee
   Elder Gary Jewart
   Elder Mary Morrow
   Elder Helen Westbrook
   Elder Rick Herbster
   Rev Tom Poole
   Elder Leanne Gill Peters
   Class of 2018 - Vacant
   Class of 2019 - Vacant
   Class of 2019 - Vacant

 Permanent Judicial Commission
   Rev Dennis Braun
   Elder Amy Elliot
   Elder Ann Wheeler
   Rev Mary Jo Bruinooge
   Elder Ann Wheeler
   Elder Donis Zagurskie
   Elder Bruce Nielsen
   Rev Samuel Strohm

 Personnel Committee
   Elder Candace Dannaker
   Elder Linda Vance
   Elder Dan Mertz
   Elder Matt Waddell
   Rev Anne Ard
   Elder Nancy Bostian

Self-Development of People
   Ms Diane McDaniels
   Rev Dean Lindsey
   Ms Eunice Cho
   Elder Mira Meyerdierks
   Mr Henry Meyerdierks
   Elder Bill Sisson

 Synod Commissioners
   Rev. Helen Kester
   Class of 2018 Ruling Elder - Vacant