Officers and Committees
HUNTINGDON PRESBYTERY
"Loved by Jesus Christ and called to love all others
Click here to add text.
Officers of the Presbytery
   Elder Kate Sillman, Moderator
   Rev Kattie Hopper, Vice-Moderator 
   Rev Joy Kaufmann, General Presbyter
   Elder Virginia Rainey, Stated Clerk
   Elder Judy Black, Treasurer

Council
   Elder Leanne Gill Peters, Acting Moderator
   Rev. Ernie Walls, Council Moderator
   Elder Kate Sillman, Vice Council & Moderator of Presbytery 
   Elder Todd Lewis
   Rev. James Thomas
   Rev Joy Kaufmann, Staff
   Plus Team/Committee representative

 Administrative Umbrella Team
   Rev Carl D Campbell. Chair
   Rev Dennis Braun
   Elder Lamar Adamson
   Elder Faye Pearson
   Rev. Cindy Carlisle
   Rev. Bob Hicks

 Discipleship Umbrella Team
   Elder Susan Ferguson, Chair
   Rev. Michael Ozaki
   Rev. Dick Henry
   Rev. Gary Califf
   Elder Beth Zong
   Rev. Brett Hoover

 Committee on Ministry
   Rev Chuck Curley
   Rev Jimmy Hopper
   Rev James Thomas
   Rev Robert Bruinooge
   Elder James H Davis
   Rev Katie Hopper, Chair
   Elder Ken Raney
   Elder Barbara Jewart
   Elder Janet Kephart
   Elder Scott Kretchmar

 Committee on Representation
   Rev Bob Frankenburg
   Anita Nwaobilo
   Beth Zong
   Rev. Elaine Africa

 Joint Camp & Conference
    Rev. Barry Vance
    Elder Jim Purdum
    Elder Ed Bratton






 Leadership Umbrella Team
   Rev Sarah Sedgwick
   Rev Scott Andrews
   Rev Tyler Downing, Chair
   Rev Brian Choi
   Rev Pat Roller

 Nominating Committee
   Elder Rick Herbster
   Rev Tom Poole
   Rev Pat Roller
   Elder Leanne Gill Peters, Chair
   Elder Stan Howes
   Rev Helen Kester
   Elder Jim Crawford 

 Permanent Judicial Commission
   Rev Dennis Braun
   Elder Amy Elliot
   Elder Ann Wheeler
   Elder C Eric Johnson
   Elder Donis Zagurskie
   Elder Bruce Nielsen
   Rev Samuel Strohm

 Personnel Committee
   Elder Candace Dannaker
   Elder Linda Vance, Chair
   Elder Dan Mertz
   Elder Matt Waddell
   Rev Anne Ard
   Elder Nancy Bostian

Self-Development of People
   Elder Mira Meyerdierks
   Mr Henry Meyerdierks
   Elder Bill Sisson

 Synod Commissioners
   Elder Dorothy Rudy
   Rev Scott Andrews

 General Assembly Commissioners
   Rev. K. Joy Kaufmann
   Rev. Gary Califf, Alternate
   Elder Dan Mertz
   Elder Hal Kester, Alternate
   YADD Miranda Prough
   YADD Skyler Wright, Alternate